January 2019 Results

Intro B Group 1 - Moira Richardson

1st - Samantha Knell & Kissemmie Rufus - 69.56%

2nd - Sharon Cooknell & Mortello - 66.74%

3rd - Sally Waterhouse & Ruby - 66.52%

=4th - Marta Literacka & Buddy - 66.09%

=4th - Abigail Rigg & Bonny S - 66.09%

5th - Christy Christoffersen & Jet - 65.65%

=6th - Sally Orland & Meadow Girl - 65.22%

=6th - Sophie Riley & Bella boo - 65.22%

=7th - Cathryn Row & Bob - 65%

=7th – Cerys Oliver & Chibb- 65%

8th - Amelia Ward & Midnight - 64.13%

9th - Jo Armatage & Louis - 63.91%

10th - Kim Piper & Maze - 63.04%

=11th - Irene Day & William - 62.83%

=11th - Alice Newman & Alonso - 62.83%

12th - Louise Whall & Chibbs - 62.61%

13th - Ellie Baker & Kirby - 61.30%

14th - Louise Cheslin & Panache - 61.09%

15th - Tanya Braybrook & Ballybane Marchend - 60.87%

=16th - Courtney Lee & Gemütlichkeit - 60.43%

=16th - Leila Temprell & Patsy - 60.43%

 

Intro B Group 2 - Moira Richardson

1st - Lyne Jacobs & Crannagh Optimist - 67.61%

2nd - Kirsty Hall & Honeypot sweet pea - 65.87%

3rd - Laura Fine & Llainnonen the Minstral - 65.43%

4th - Rebecca Fox & Tullagh Hill Donut - 65.22%

5th - Lynsey Paterson & Holly Polly - 64.78%

=6th - Nikki Secker & Derwin Mali - 64.56%

=6th - Jade Urwin & Avanscie Samphyre - 64.56%

=6th - Pat Conran & Fflur Edneyfed - 64.56%

7th - Dotty Tindal & Apache Boy - 64.13%

8th - Gemma Barber & Woodville Marble - 63.69%

9th - Natalie Glenndinning & Inks - 63.48%

10th - Clare Wagstaff & Sidney - 63.26%

11th - Charlotte Adams & Sonic - 62.83%

12th - Sophie Beale & Gem - 62.61%

13th - Karina Gregg & Ebony - 61.96%

14th - John Roy & Red Adair - 61.74%

15th - Megan Field & Dun Raven - 61.52%

16th - Louisa Burke & Jack - 61.09%

=17th - Nicola Mair & Penwhirn - 60%

=17th - Jade Faulkner & Pendan Sid - 60%

 

Intro B Juniors - Moira Richardson

1st - Daisy Knell & Keatings Charlie Brown - 70%

2nd - Sophia Longworth & Gwithian Percival - 68.91%

3rd - Olivia Bentley & Master Bob - 63.91%

4th - Molly Bard & Applejack - 63.48%

5th - Madison Eagle & On the Luce - 62.61%

6th - Amelia Payne & Ebony - 61.74%

=7th - Emily Tillett & Strawberry - 61.30%

=7th - Jemima Hopkinson & Amber - 61.30%

8th - Bethany Broadbent & Safari - 60.87%

9th - Amelia Harper & Sparkle - 60.43%

10th - Keira Baker & Jessie J - 60.22%

11th - Cassie Hollis & Maisy - 58.69%

12th - Hannah Green & Autumn - 57.39%

=13th - Izabella Warren & Fudge - 54.13%

=13th - Alfie Temprell & Be My Guest Betty - 54.13%

 

Intro C - Sylvia Charlton

1st - Fiona Maclean & Zak - 70.21%

2nd - Jane Mankee & My Girl Molly - 69.35%

3rd - Jennette Bundy & Cwmtynant Welsh Comet - 69.13%

=4th - Laura Marks & Tulip - 68.91%

=4th - Samantha Knell & Kissemmie Rufus - 68.91%

5th - Laura Percival & Twig - 68.04%

=6th - Lynsey Paterson & Holly Polly - 67.83%

=6th - Kirsty Hall & Honeypot sweet pea - 67.83%

7th - Jade Urwin & Avanscie Samphyre - 67.39%

8th - Tina Hines & Daisy - 66.96%

=9th - Cassandra Mcilwraith & Rocco - 66.74%

=9th - Shell Horan & Missy - 66.74%

10th - Kay Baldwin & Belle - 66.30%

11th - Dotty Tindal & Apache Boy - 65.87%

12th - Fiona Tyson & Gola - 65.87%

13th - Sally Waterhouse & Ruby - 65.22%

14th - Kirsty Hubbard & Mouse - 64.78%

15th - Sue Hale & Big Lady - 62.39%

16th - Nikki Secker & Derwin Mali - 62.17%

17th - Becky Hepworth & Princely Green - 61.96%

18th - Suzanne lakeman & Lonwind china doll - 61.09%

19th - Bronwyn Stevens & Lola - 60.87%

 

Prelim 18 Restricted - Edward Chitty

1st - Brigitte Bood & Leonardo - 69.40%

2nd - Jessica Beddow & Fifi - 68.80%

3rd - Isabella Cornago & Shandangan Rose - 68.50%

4th - Georgia Gracey & Gurteenoonafrank - 67.50%

=5th - Lyne Jacobs & Crannagh Optimist - 67.30%

=5th - Samantha Knell & Henry - 67.30%

6th - Fiona Maclean & Zak - 66.90%

7th - Katrin Lohrengel & Solomon - 66.50%

8th - Emily Buma & Paddy - 66.30%

9th - Louise Sandiford & Chester - 65%

=10th - Eva Letnes & Augdals Krokan - 64.80%

=10th - Jade Nunn & Stonehouse Harry - 64.80%

=11th - Catherine Holloway & Quiz - 64.40%

=11th - Jenni Pepler & Folly - 64.40%

12th - Tayte Georgia Moon & Finnegan Mooney - 64.20%

13th - Sophie Riley & Bella Boo - 63.70%

14th - Gabriella Dymott & Saracen - 62.70%

15th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace - 62.10%

16th - Bryony Stevens & Lark Song - 57.50%

 

Prelim 18 Open - Edward Chitty

1st - Billie Lincoln & Jericho - 69.40%

2nd - Sarah Spence & Riley - 67.90%

3rd - Donna Aldridge & Royal Tango - 67.50%

4th - Nicola Haden-Scott & Finn - 66.90%

5th - Jane Patching & Jack - 66.50%

6th - Megan Webb & Rushmoor Safari - 65.80%

7th - Amy Chambers & Ballyvellon Jerry - 65.40%

7th - Aofie Clerkin & Ben - 65.40%

8th - Carolyn Bagnell & Cairnview Domino Too - 64%

8th - Victoria Wright & Caebryn Leo - 64%

9th - Darcy Eagle & Azak - 63.70%

10th - Sarah Burgess-Boyde & Mr Sinclair - 61.90%

 

Prelim 18 Juniors - Edward Chitty

1st - Bella Carrasco & Baby - 70%

2nd - Mysha Barilitz-Gupta & St.Lawrence –Daniel - 69.80%

3rd - Katie Reynolds & Corclough Beauty - 66.30%

4th - Amelia Payne & Bess - 66.10%

5th - Grace Human & Reyes XII - 64.60%

6th - Ruby Payne & Bandit - 63.30%

 

Prelim 1 - Annabel Brownfoot

1st - Billie Lincoln & Jericho - 77.11%

2nd - Moira Richardson & Bouncer - 75.26%

3rd - Shirley Panter & Jackson - 69.47%

4th - Rose Dewar & Alfie - 68.95%

5th - Helen Moody & Cricket - 67.63%

6th - Sarah Houghton & Jitter Bug June - 66.84%

7th - Luan Crawford & Florrie - 66.58%

8th - Charlotte Bellamy & Shooting Star - 65.53%

=9th - Megan Webb & Rushmoor Safari - 65%

=9th - Berni Varley & Master Bob - 65%

10th - Julie Blake & The Mystery Machine - 62.63%

11th - Laura Marks & Tulip - 62.37%

12th - Amelia Ward & Midnight - 58.95%

 

Novice 24 - Tracey Hepworth

1st - Francine Payne & Torro - 68.91%

2nd - Luan Crawford & Merkur - 66.95%

3rd - Samantha Baker & Bally - 65%

4th - Louise Bowles & Crackers - 64.34%

5th - Sharon Cooknell & Sun Delight - 63.69%

6th - Amelia Ward & Freddy - 61.73%

7th - Fran Scholes & Hennerwood Diesel - 60.65%

8th - Kate Hornsby & Annabelle - 60.21%

9th - Irene Bradley & Ludo - 60%

10th - Jo Heath & Miss Lola - 59.78%

 

Elem 42 - Lesley Cheneler

1st - Amelia Ward & Freddy - 69.38%

2nd - Nicola Sloper & Figura - 66.41%

3rd - Andrew Drummond & Quin - 66.25%

3rd - Maria Carrasco & Corlita - 66.25%

4th - Karen Patient & Mister Bo Spangle - 64.06%

5th - Emma Richardson & Toska - 63.91%

6th - Fran Scholes & Hennerwood Diesel - 62.50%

 

Medium 63 - Sharon Butterworth

1st - Tanya Dennis & Beau - 66.89%

2nd - Rachael Liddle & Orions Wish - 66.20%

3rd - Ellie Watts & Branna - 65.68%

4th - Danielle Cole & Lepicure - 64.13%

5th - Sonya Nightingale & Raffles - 62.93%

6th - Nicola Sloper & Figura - 62.75%

 

Long - Prelim 15 - Judith Murphy

1st - Samantha Le-Vallee & Louie - 72.60%

2nd - Nina Brooks & Rupert - 71%

3rd - Carolyn Bagnell & Cairnview Domino Too - 65.40%

4th - Harriett Flowers & McCaughley - 64%

5th - Lizzie Pickard & Louis - 62.60%

 

Long - Elem 40 - Sharon Butterworth

1st - Nicola Sloper & Figura - 63.22%

 

Intro Music - Ann Matthews

1st - Clare Wagstaff & Sidney - 66.38%

2nd - Sally Orland & Meadow Girl - 62.22%

3rd - Hannah Hill & Gilfach Chiparah - 62.20%

=4th - Nikki secker & Derwin Mali - 59.16%

=4th - Hannah Hill & Gilfach Shaughnessy - 59.16%

5th - Madison Eagle & On the Luce - 58.61%

6th - Sarah Drinkwater & Spotty - 58.05%

7th - Dotty Tindal & Apache Boy - 57.50%

8th - Helen Eagle & Frankie - 56.11%

9th - Emily Barrington & Pepper - 55.83%

10th - Sue Hale & Big Lady - 55.55%

11th - Linsey Buckler & Radiant Beauty - 53.05%

12th - Kirsty Cyprus & Royal premier - 45.00%

 

Prelim Music - Ann Matthews

=1st - Georgia Gracey & Gurteenoonafrank - 65.00%

=1st - Victoria Watters & Knight’s Tour - 65.00%

2nd - Mysha Barilitz-Gupta & St.Lawrence –Daniel - 60.27%

3rd - Charlotte Bellamy & Shooting Star - 59.44%

 

Novice Music - Ann Matthews

1st - Sonya Nightingale & Cloherview Eddie - 72.77%

2nd - Ellie Watts & Branna - 69.16%

3rd - Rachel Longworth & Oxford Gold - 68.05%

4th - Rose Dewar & Alfie - 61.66%

 

Bareback - Intro A - Tracey Fox

1st - Isla crouch & Digby - 68.69%

2nd - Kate Leech & Rocky - 65.86%

3rd - Claire Anderson & Aughfad Padge - 65.43%

4th - Cathy Costello & Llangarth Rhian - 65.21%

=5th - Fi Pugh & Helgi - 64.56%

=5th - Kim Piper & Maze - 64.56%

6th - Fiona Tyson & Saedis - 63.26%

7th - Kirsty Hubbard & Mouse - 63.04%

8th - Jayne Briggs & Tully - 62.39%

9th - Michelle Simpson & Thistle - 62.17%

10th - Grace Lawrence & Eggwood Nog - 61.52%

11th - Shauna Stephenson & Izzy - 58.47%

 

Bareback - Prelim 7 - Tracey Fox

1st - Judy Simpson & Nico - 72.50%

2nd - Brigitte Bood & Leonardo - 72.04%

3rd - Helen Griffith & Galway Foxy - 70.68%

3rd - Bronwyn Stevens & Leon - 70.68%

3rd - Becci Green & Spotty - 70.68%

4th - Billie Lincoln & Jericho - 68.40%

5th - Sarah Houghton & Jitter Bug June - 63.40%

6th - Harriet Good & Chesney - 62.04%

7th - Emillie Long & Josh - 59.77%

 

Bareback - Novice 27/Elem42 - Lesley Cheneler

1st - Megan Curtis & Stanley George - 68.93%

2nd - Nicola Sloper & Figura - 67.97%

3rd - Hayley Jackson & Bywell Beau - 67.68%

4th - Becci Green & Spotty - 67.50%

 

Veteran - Intro A 15yrs-19yrs - Judith Murphy

1st       Samantha Cammack & Todleyhall Isaac – 16yrs - 71.08%

2nd     Carol Lewis Moreton & Galaxy – 18yrs - 70%

3rd      Susan Crawford & Zenith – 15yrs - 65.21%

4th      Nicola Keens & Milly – 18yrs - 61.52%

5th      Debbie Wilson & Doris – 18yrs - 60%

6th      Kirsty Cyprus & Royal premier – 15yrs - 57.82%

 

Veteran - Intro A 20yrs+ - Judith Murphy

1st - Carol Lewis Moreton & Super Ted – 22yrs - 71.73%

=2nd - Fi Pugh & Erro – 26yrs - 69.78%

=2nd - Darcy Eagle & On the Luce – 20yrs - 69.78%

=3rd - Sarah Drinkwater & Spotty – 22yrs - 64.56%

=3rd - Anthea Mullarkey & Cherokee – 22yrs - 64.56%

4th - Danielle Bleaken & Rackenford Queen – 21yrs - 64.13%

5th - Leah Johnson & Mare of wetwang – 22yrs - 63.47%

6th - Clare McTurk & George – 21yrs - 62.82%

7th - Carly Simcox & Henry – 23yrs - 61.73%

8th - Lynda Charleton & Candy – 21yrs - 61.30%

9th - Emily Barrington & Pepper – 23yrs - 60.43%

 

Veteran - Prelim 2 15yrs-19yrs - Judith Murphy

1st - Billie Lincoln & Jericho – 18yrs - 70%

2nd - Carol Lewis Moreton & Galaxy – 18yrs - 68.27%

3rd - Rose Dewar & Alfie – 15yrs - 68.10%

 

Veteran - Prelim 2 20yrs+ - Judith Murphy

1st - Carol Lewis Moreton & Super Ted – 22yrs - 72.06%

2nd - Justine Alcroft & Langarth Ringo – 29yrs - 67.93%

3rd -  Cara Jenkins & Pezzo – 21yrs - 65.34%

4th - Kelly Latham-Pearmain & KJs Miss Scarlett – 28yrs - 62.75%

5th - Meghan Crawford & Picasso IV – 22yrs - 62.06%

6th - Mandy Hood & Lambwath supermario – 27yrs - 60.68%

7th - Clare Dando & King du Peyroux – 20yrs - 59.82%

 

Veteran - Novice 28 15-19yrs - Lesley Cheneler

1st - Jane Ford & Bones – 15yrs - 70.83%

2nd - Claire Jones & Tia Maria – 18yrs - 64.79%

3rd - Becky Webb & BonnieB – 18yrs - 63.54%

 

Veteran - Novice 28 20yrs+ - Lesley Cheneler

1st - Amelia Ward & Freddy – 24yrs - 70.63%

2nd - Minda Wigley & Claude – 20yrs - 67.71%

3rd - Liz Handford & Horlicks – 21yrs - 67.08%

4th - Hayley Jackson & Bywell Beau – 20yrs - 66.67%

5th - Frances Brown & Piglet aka Star - 22/23yrs - 65.83%

6th - Jane Broomfield-Smith & Beach Bum – 21yrs - 65.21%

=7th - Ruth Baker & Tilton Ice – 22yrs - 64.58%

=7th - Carole Walton & Albert 24yrs - 64.58%

 

Veteran - Elem 50 15yrs-19yrs - Lesley Cheneler

1st - Jade hatfield & Cwmmawr cosmos - 16yrs - 69.46%

2nd - Jane Ford & Bones - 15yrs - 62.14%

3rd - Megan Field & Spirit XI - 15yrs - 60.36%

 

Veteran - Elem 50 20yrs+ - Lesley Cheneler

1st - Amelia Ward & Freddy - 24yrs - 67.32%

2nd - Tanya Dennis & Beau - 23 yrs - 65.71%

3rd - Karen Griffin & JJ - 21yrs - 65.54%

4th - Liz Handford & Horlicks - 21yrs - 62.14%

 

Riding School Junior Intro C - Sylvia Charlton

1st - Catherington Equestrian - Lucy Wallace & Bob - 68.91%

2nd - Manor House Stables - Sky Cross & Dennis - 66.30%

3rd - Manor House Stables - Thea Rogers & Dennis - 66.09%

4th - Manor House Stables - Eva Rogers & Hector - 65.87%

5th - Manor House Stables - Aine Byrne & Hector - 65%

6th - Manor House Stables - Beatrix Rymer & Hector - 64.35%

7th - Quarry Farm - Ruby & Gem - 61.95%

8th - Manor House Stables - Finn Mantle & Hector - 61.74%

8th - Catherington Equestrian Centre - Ruby Othen & Rodney - 61.74%

9th - Quarry Farm - Ellie & Poppy - 60.65%

 

Riding School Junior Prelim 1 - Annabel Brownfoot

1st - Quarry Farm - Eliza & Ace - 65%

2nd - Catherington Equestrian Centre - Isabelle Elmer & Rodney - 61.58%

2nd - Quarry Farm - Emma & Poppy - 61.58%

 

Riding School Seniors Intro C - Sylvia Charlton

1st - Quarry Farm - George & Luna - 65.65%

2nd - Quarry Farm - Martin & Patches - 62.83%

3rd - Quarry Farm - Sue & Poppy - 62.39%

 

Riding School Prelim 1 - Annabel Brownfoot

1st - Quarry Farm - Jemma & Janice - 70.79%

2nd - Quarry Farm - Tracey Vinten & Freddie - 60.53%

 

Online Olympics – Semi Finals – Intro – Judith Murphy

1st - Fi Pugh (Norway) & Radius - 76.52%

2nd - Anna Fraser (UK) & Skye’s The Limit - 71.95%

3rd - Carol Lewis Moreton (Wales) & Super Ted - 71.73%

4th - Lindsey Hyde (UK) & Jack - 70.43%

5th - Carol Lewis Moreton (Wales) & Galaxy - 70%

6th - Georgia Gracey (UK) & Gurteenoonafrank - 69.56%

7th - Jennifer Watt (Australia) & Basil - 68.91%

8th - Eva Letnes (Norway) & Augdals Krokan - 65.21%

9th - Amelia Ward (UK) & Midnight - 64.34%

 

Online Olympics – Semi Finals – Prelim – Annabel Brownfoot

1st - Luan Crawford (Iceland) & Merkur - 73.95%

2nd - Moira Richardson (Italy) & Bouncer - 73.16%

3rd - Ella Horner (UK) & Blue Moon - 71.05%

4th - Lucy Fox (UK) & Joey - 70.26%

5th - Helen Moody (UK) & Cricket - 67.63%

6th - Georgia Gracey (UK) & Gurteenoonafrank - 66.58%

7th - Claire Stevenson (UK) & Castlelawn Rough Diamond - 65.79%

8th - Charlotte Bellamy (Netherlands) & Shooting Star - 65.53%

9th - Donna Aldridge (Wales) & Royal Tango - 63.16%

10th - Amelia Ward (UK) & Midnight - 58.95%

 

Online Olympics – Semi Finals – Novice – Lesley Cheneler

1st       Kate Hornsby (UK) & Annabelle - 71.67%

2nd     Amelia Ward (UK) & Freddy - 70.63%

3rd      Sonya Martin (UK) & Cloherview Eddie - 69.38%

4th      Hayley Jackson (Brazil) & Bywell Beau - 68.13%

5th      Liz Handford (Wales) & Horlicks - 67.92%

6th      Sharon Cooknell (UK) & Sun Delight - 64.79%

 

Online Olympics – Semi Finals – Elementary – Lesley Cheneler

1st - Amelia Ward & Freddy - 67.32%

2nd - Jade hatfield & Cwmmawr cosmos - 66.61%

3rd - Tanya Dennis & Beau - 65.71%

3rd - Nicola Sloper & Figura - 65.71%

4th - Katie Arnold & Neptunes Orbit - 64.82%

5th - Karen Patient & Mister Bo Spangle - 63.21%

6th - Sharon Cooknell & Sun Delight - 61.43%