November Results

Intro A Restricted - Group 1 - Nicki Mundy

1st - Stacey Hallam & Dun with class (Elsa) - 68.26%
2nd - Lucy Holdsworth & Garan - 67.60%
2nd - Eva Salvanou & The Irish Artist - 67.60%
3rd - Blythe Ewert & Ballyell Patchwork - 66.95%
4th - Kara Walker & Rolesco - 65.86%
5th - Helen Johnson & Humphrey - 65.65%
5th - Lorna Parsons & Kelsie - 65.65%
6th - Mali Tinney & Stormyoak Norma Jean - 65.43%
7th - Kay Munro & Perla - 65.21%
8th - Charlotte Douglas & Rielly - 63.69%
9th - Sam Yates & Doris - 63.47%
10th - Melanie Cubitt & Elmo - 63.04%
11th - Natalie Appleby & Little Sadie - 61.73%

Intro A Restricted - Group 2 - Nicki Mundy

1st - Donna Stevenson & Buxted Dream - 66.73%
2nd - Laura Goodrum & Mr Shay - 66.30%
3rd - Jen Gawler & Derygill John - 66.08%
3rd - Emma Horrobin & Spanish Affair - 66.08%
3rd - Kirsty Chappell & Whitehawk Dun a deal - 66.08%
4th - Samantha Wood & Mulroys Lad - 65.86%
5th - Liz Handford & Gabriel Oak - 64.78%
5th - Niccola Toogood & Sonny - 64.78%
6th - Carrie Muncaster & Bobby - 64.13%
7th - Kelly Whitman & Ozzie - 63.91%
7th - Hannah Ellis & Patches - 63.91%
8th - Emma Dickinson-Gater & Elvenkeep Sir Oswald Copperpot - 63.26%
9th - Michelle Simpson & Thistle - 63.04%
10th - Chris Barry & Shnook - 61.08%


Intro A Open - Nicki Mundy

1st - Carole Martin & Latham - 70.65%
2nd - Joanne Moses & Greenburn Firefly - 69.34%
3rd - Luan Crawford & Bjort - 69.13%
3rd - Jane Atack & Paddy - 69.13%
4th - Rachel Mckeown & Marni - 68.91%
5th - Amelia Ward & JJ - 67.60%
6th - Abigail Rigg & Bonnie S - 67.39%
6th - Samantha Cammack & Todleyhall Isaac - 67.39%
6th - Ann Savage & Betty - 67.39%
7th - Kirstin Weale & Lola - 66.95%
7th - Tanja Salmon & Trixie - 66.95%
7th - Cathy Dwyer & Spirit of Argyle - 66.95%
8th - Abigail Main & Rosie - 66.73%
8th - Sue Mckechnie & My Boy Oscar - 66.73%
9th - Sandra Da Silva & Moss Man - 66.52%
10th - Dorothy Sales & Hördur frá Stall Ellingsetter - 66.30%
10th - Sarah Petch & Jedi warrior - 66.30%
11th - Paula Hinks & Bay Charlie - 66.08%
12th - Hope Laverick & Zorro - 65.65%
13th - Olivia Johnson & Doreen - 65.21%
14th - Louise Deitch & Toby - 64.56%
15th - Claire Baldwin & Midnight Olivia - 57.17%

Intro A Junior - Nicki Mundy

1st - Hollie Hemmings & Prince - 72.17%
2nd - Katherine Hart & Fleur - 70.86%
3rd - Kenzie Steele & Ballacooley Brandy - 70%
4th - Keira Baker & Jessie J - 66.30%
5th - Theo Tunstall & Lagalgarve Merlin - 65.43%
6th - Leah Macintosh & Khan - 65.21%
6th - Emma Crean & Rusty - 65.21%
7th - Emily Tillett & Strawberry - 63.91%
8th - Avah Heath & Peter Pan - 63.47%
9th - Imogen Rickard & Romanno - 63.26%

Intro B Restricted - Zara Pawley

1st - Alison Smith & Willow - 70.86%
2nd - Alyson Matthews & Twigs - 67.82%
3rd - Richard Gledhill & Duna from Highbridge - 67.39%
4th - Rachael Mayers & Magic - 67%
5th - Emily Olde & Barry Splash - 66.95%
5th - Linda Knight & Trooper - 66.95%
6th - Jess Taylor & Rosie - 66.52%
7th - Karina Gregg & Ebony - 66.30%
8th - Kay Munro & Perla - 66.08%
9th - Natalie Appleby & Little Sadik - 65.65%
10th - Eva Salvanou & The Irish Artist - 65.21%
10th - Clare Charalambides & Belle - 65.21%
11th - Amber Docwra & Beechcroft Brew - 65%
12th - Mali Tinney & Stormyoak Norma Jean - 64.78%
12th - Katy Boon-Meaney & Tilly - 64.78%
13th - Karyn Hynd & Park Platinum - 64.52%
14th - Victoria Gold & Timmy (Vimto) - 64.34%
15th - Amanda Ackerman & Mavis the Marvellous - 63.91%
15th - Liz Handford & Gabriel Oak - 63.91%
16th - Susan Bugg & Cayrenhill Bluemist - 63.47%
17th - Jen Gawler & Derygill John - 63.04%
18th - Michelle Simpson & Thistle - 62.82%
19th - Hayley Dutton & Tommy - 62.60%
20th - Abi Prier & Marley - 62.17%
20th - Arlene Phelps & Master Jokesman - 62.17%
21st - Emily Baldwin & Dolly - 61.10%

Intro B Open - Zara Pawley

1st - Jenny Lamb & George - 71.52%
2nd - Sandra Da Silva & Moss Man - 70%
2nd - Amanda Miles & Beau Selecta - 70%
3rd - Shannon Picker & Careless Whisper - 69.78%
4th - Samantha Cammack & Todleyhall Isaac - 68.91%
5th - Sue Hale & Joe - 68.47%
6th - Karen Banks & Phidget - 67.60%
7th - Nicky Lord & Whizz - 67.17%
8th - Julia Reeves & Brynja - 66.30%
9th - Caroline Daniels & Willow - 65.65%
10th - Kirstin Weale & Lola - 65.21%
11th - Nathan Price & Flynn (Nearly a Treasure) - 65%
11th - Bridget Jackson & Romeo - 65%
11th - Amelia Ward & JJ - 65%
12th - Alun Davis-Adams & Roxy - 64.78%
13th - Diane Muncaster & Billy - 64.13%
14th - Louise Deitch & Toby - 63.91%
15th - Jennifer Beveridge & My Jigsaw - 63.47%
15th - Sue Andrews & Minstrel - 63.04%
16th - Paula Hinks & Bay Charlie - 61.52%
18th - Claire Baldwin & Midnight Olivia - 61.08%
19th - Abigail Main & Rosie - 56.95%

Intro B LIMITED - Zara Pawley

1st - Sophie Leigh Smith & Dreamchaser Max - 68.04%
2nd - Kay Munro & Perla - 67.17%
3rd - Chesca Burrows & Tango - 65.43%
4th - Michelle Boldison & Romany Fair - 64.56%
5th - Lauren Doughton & Esja - 64.13%
6th - Cheryl Renner & Abbeymead Danny Boy - 63.91%
7th - Em Tilden & Jet - 62.82%
8th - Arlene Phelps & Master Jokesman - 62.17%
9th - Elodie Tellier & Socrate - 61.52%

Prelim 13 restricted - Emma McGurk

1st - Millie Davies & John Sixteen - 69.61%
2nd - Joanne Moses & Greenburn Firefly - 68.26%
3rd - Anna Fraser & Skye’s The Limit - 66.92%
4th - Nathan Price & Flynn (Nearly a Treasure) - 65.96%
5th - Rebecca Ferguson & Tori - 65.57%
6th - Kay Baldwin & Belle - 64.23%
7th - Shannon Picker & Careless Whisper - 63.84%
8th - Eva Letnes & Augdals Krokan - 63.26%
9th - Prudie Richards & Jacob - 61.73%
10th - Jo Monck & Durante - 58.26%


Prelim 13 Open - Emma McGurk

1st - Hayley Jackson & Bywell Beau - 71.53%
2nd - Sally Orland & The Golddigger - 70.38%
3rd - Terri Ellaway & Milo - 70.19%
4th - Lucy Perkins & Stardust - 69.60%
5th - Helen Moody & Cricket - 68.26%
6th - Cheryl Moore & Archer - 68.07%
6th - Lyne Jacobs & Crannagh Optimist - 68.07%
7th - Sally Howse & Promise - 67.11%
7th - Amy Lourenco & TGF Sinatra - 67.11%
8th - Dean Milligan & Taylors Minstrel - 66.53%
9th - Maggie Wagstaff & Domino - 66.15%
9th - Mel Taylor & Commet - 66.15%
10th - Rowena Parker & Falcon - 65.19%
10th - Tracey Fleming & Harley - 65.19%
11th - Caroline Arnold & Afellays April - 63.65%
11th- Joann Nicholas & Lurgans Diamond Lad - 63.65%
12th - Janet Bayley & Rue - 63.26%
12th - Rebecca Moore & Lynbrie Spring Serenade - 63.26%
13th - Lyn Shew & Buddy Boy - 62.88%
14th - Jocelyn Robinson & North Spirit - 61.92%
15th -Helen Johnson & Sootie - 60.19%
16th - Alice Crawford & Polmartin Luna - 59.03%
16th - Kirsty Keeton & Legends of Law - 59.03%
17th - Fiona O Donavan & Super Valoo - 57.11%


Prelim 13 Junior - Emma McGurk

1st - Kathryn Ball & Pebbles - 60.38%

Prelim 7 Restricted - Group 1 - Paul Cornish

1st - Nicky Partridge & Dillon - 72.05%
2nd - Hilary Westall & Zelly - 70.23%
3rd - Danielle Baptiste & Anton - 69.01%
4th - Lysia Hale & Bobby Dazzler - 67.73%
5th - Amelia Ward & JJ - 66.82%
6th - Linda Harris & One Right Lad - 66.14%
7th - Rebecca Ferguson & Tori - 65.45%
8th - Emily Martin &Red - 65.23%
9th - Helen Corrigan & Wolsley Barnaby - 63.64%
10th - Natasha Franklin & Bonnie - 62.73%
11th - Alison Williams & Draytons Patriot - 61.36%
12th - Louise Dando & Mya - 61.14%
13th - Megan Bevan & Rickamore Aurora - 61.13%

Prelim 7 Restricted - Group 2 - Paul Cornish

1st - Kat Day & Mallow - 70%
2nd - Sally Waterhouse & Ruby - 68.64%
3rd - Molly Ryan & Camaradorie - 67.05%
4th - Anita Steed & Katy - 66.82%
4th - Katie Lennox & Kol - 66.82%
5th - Rebecca MCGrath & Sunrise - 65.91%
6th - Kerry Dawes & Connor - 65%
7th - Rose Johnson & Kilmconnell Bay - 63.41%
8th - Shannon Harrison & Stonehavens Toy Story - 63.11%
9th - Taylor Dalton &Brynclettwr Vader (Kano) - 62.27%
10th - Jo Monck & Durante - 60.91%
11th - Emily Gladwin & Dangermouse Brown - 60.23%
12th - Jane Atack & Paddy - 59.10%
13th - Kelly Whitman & Ozzie - 58.41%

 

Prelim 7 Open - Paul Cornish

1st - Cheryl Moore & Archer - 75.45%
2nd - Carys Clark & Danny Boy - 73.41%
3rd - Kristi Hayhurst & Ooh La La - 72.50%
4th - Hayley Jackson & Bywell Beau - 70%
5th - Lucy Perkins & Stardust - 69.55%
6th - Gracie Fickling & Charlie - 69.32%
7th - Amelia Ward & Midnight - 69.14%
8th - Rachael Smith & Arthur - 68.86%
9th - Tina Steiner & Rocky - 66.82%
10th - Hilary Westall & Charlie - 66.14%
10th - Sharnie Whymark & Mountain Blaze - 66.14%
11th - Alice Crawford & Polmartin Luna - 65.68%
12th - Joanne Bryan & Jasmine - 65%
13th - Dean Milligan & Taylors Minstrel - 63.86%
14th - Joanne Critchlow & Stylo Van De Edelweiss - 63.64%
14th - Mark Daubney & Bobby - 63.64%
15th - Louise Jones & Rainbow Dreams - 63.41%
16th - Rowena Parker & Falcon - 62.73%
17th - Tracey Fleming & Harley - 62.27%
18th - Clare Robinson & Savannah - 62.05%


Prelim 7 - LIMITED - Paul Cornish

1st - Jessica Bryan & Bobstar - 66.36%
2nd - Charlotte Douglas & Rielly - 65.91%
3rd - Charlotte Hallam & Puzzle - 62.05%
4th - Cheryl Renner & Inari - 60.91%
5th - Hannah Ellis & Patches - 60.68%
6th - Angie Rea & Jack - 58.41%
7th - Abigail Main & Rosie - 54.32%

Novice Newbies - Novice 28 - Sylvia Charlton

1st - Billie Lincoln & Jericho - 66.04%
1st - Hannah Forsyth & Rich Opium K - 66.04%
2nd - Donna Stevenson & Caecolley Flanders Field - 65.63%
2nd - Amelia Gray & Silfio - 65.63%
3rd - Chantal Sheena & Colet - 65.21%
4th - Kelly Hudson & Fronweyn Glen - 63.54%
5th - Kathryn Ball & Pebbles - 60.23%
6th - Alice Crawford & Polmartin Luna - 57.92%

Novice 28 Open - Sylvia Charlton

1st - Matthew Watts & Sandro Pit - 70.42%
2nd - Jennifer Swann & Comanche Razorlight - 69.58%
2nd - Liv Korssjøen Hiberg & Storbjergs Trendy - 69.58%
3rd - Charlotte Wagstaff & Count Charlie Fox - 69.17%
4th - Darcie Walsh & Glanhayl Red Sonia - 68.75%
5th - Amy Tapping & Jumangi - 67.29%
6th - Katie Jones & High Meadows Billy - 67.08%
7th - Nicky Conway & Samara - 66.67%
8th - Moira Richardson & Bouncer - 66.29%
9th - Claire Stevenson & Castlelawn Rough Diamond - 66.25%
10th - Anne Harrison & Chip - 66.04%
11th - Dee Kickham & Jeffery - 65.23%
12th - Lyne Jacobs & Crannagh Optimist - 65%
13th - Jo Harrington & Miss Lola - 64.79%
14th - Victoria Russell & Alina's the Business - 64.38%
15th - Joann Nicholas & Lurgans Diamond Lad - 64.17%
16th - Aimee Palin & Splash - 63.96%
17th - Cheryl Moore & Archer - 63.75%
18th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace - 63.13%
19th - Gemma Bugg & Beechview Bailey - 62.92%
20th - Lynsey Paterson & Holly Polly - 62.71%
21st - Jocelyn Robinson & North Spirit - 61.88%
21st - Fiona Maclean & Zak - 61.88%
22nd - Kayla Philpot & Rudy Valenti - 61.67%
23rd - Helen Johnson & Sootie - 59.79%


Elem 50 - Sharon Butterworth

1st - Sonya Martin & Cloherview Eddie - 69.82%
2nd - Maria Carrasco & Corlita - 67.50%
3rd - Lisa Evans & Syfydrin Solitude - 66.25%
4th - Karen Patient & Mister Bo Spangle - 66.07%
5th - Amelia Ward & Freddy - 65.89%
6th - Emily Bambridge & Sultan - 65%
7th - Nicky Conway & Samara - 64.64%
8th - Patricia Frost & Ballj Spirit - 63.03%
9th - Brigitte Bood & Leonardo - 58.92%


Medium 63 - Sarah Kingwells

1st - Tanya Dennis & Beau - 67.24%
2nd - Nicola Sloper & Figura I - 64.13%
3rd - Sinead McGrath & Killard Precision - 63.79%
4th - Hannah Bullimore & Wim Brusse - 62.93%
5th - Victoria Watters & Knight's Tour - 61.20%
6th - Lizzie Forbes & Rosie - 60.51%
7th - Anneli Davidson & Idole de la Poniere - 60.17%


Long - Prelim 17a - Judith Murphy

1st - Kay Scott & Plew - 67.41%
2nd - Tina Steiner & Rocky - 66.03%
3rd - Dean Milligan & Taylors Minstrel - 65.17%
4th - Amber Reed & Bonnie Bennett - 64.48%
5th - Harriet Critchley & Pluto - 62.58%
6th - Kate Leech & Rocky - 61.72%
7th - Lizzie Wilson & Diablo - 60.34%

Long - Novice 37a/Ele 45 - Suzi Douglas Osborn

1st - Eleanor Rycroft & Imerson - 64.44%
2nd - Sarah Mitchell & Caheroyan Buachaill - 64.25%


BE90 Test 92 - Nick Bigland
1st - Olivia Speight & Token Gesture - 72.25%
2nd - Susie Baughan & Apollo - 69.00%
3rd - Abbie Morris & Micky Finn - 67.25%
4th - Laura Potter & Tilly - 65.00%
4th - Georgia Lynton & Barney - 65.00%


BE100 - Test 102 - Sharon Butterworth

1st - Bethany Hams & Border Dun - 62.25%

Prix Caprilli - Intro - Judith Murphy

1st - Sue Hale & Joe - 67.72%
2nd - Rhian Rose-Jones & Orbit - 66.36%
3rd - Jane Ebberson & Teddy - 65.22%
3rd - Julie Blake & The Mystery Machine - 65.22%
4th - Vicky Boyden & Disney - 63.86%
5th - Amy Cope & Buckaroo - 62.95%
6th - Dani Duffill & Rita - 60.86%
7th - Abi Prier & Marley - 60.45%


Prix Caprilli - Training - Judith Murphy

1st - Lucy Rowton-Lee & Clonlara's Frisco - 69%
2nd - Lynsey Paterson & Holly Polly - 68%
3rd - Fiona Maclean & Zak - 66.40%
4th - Charlotte Hallam & Puzzle - 64.40%
5th - Tina Steiner & Rocky - 64.20%


XMas Fancy Dress Intro C - Carly Ogden

1st - Shelley Saunt & Herons Heir - 71.96%
2nd - Jess Haan & Priam's Treasure - 67.39%
3rd - Sue Saunders & Indian Mood - 66.52%
4th - Samantha Cammack & Todleyhall Isaac - 64.13%
5th - Michelle Simpson & Thistle - 63.70%
6th - Stacey Block & Wowpal - 62.39%
7th - Jessica Martin & Roc on Remington - 60.43%

XMas Fancy Dress Prelim 1 - Carly Ogden

1st - Lysia Hale & Bobby Dazzler - 67.37%
2nd - Dotty Tindal & Apache Boy - 66.58%
3rd - Louise Dando & Mya - 64.74%
4th - Laura Tindal & Redwood Ronaldo - 62.11%

XMas Fancy Dress - Nov27/Elem42 - Nick Bigland

1st - Amy Tapping & Jumangi - 69.64%
2st - Brigitte Bood & Leonardo - 60.62%


Veteran 15yrs-19yrs - Intro C - Moira Richardson

1st - Donna Harding & Tom - 19 - 69.35%
2nd - Hollie Hemmings & Prince - 17 - 66.30%
3rd - Lucy Halls & Disney - 16 - 65.87%
3rd - Alison Surridge & Goretaree Billy - 19 - 65.87%
4th - Bonnie Clarke & Lady Snowdonia - 18 - 65.22%
5th - Amy Cope & Buckaroo - 19 - 63.91%
6th - Emma Crean & Rusty - 15 - 63.48%
7th - Samantha Rye & Chino - 17 - 61.96%
HC - Kali Dagnall & Blue Phoenix - 65.22%

Veteran 20yrs+ - Intro C - Moira Richardson

1st - Zoe Horner & Darkest Image - 20 - 69.78%
2nd - Louise Moore & Cherikee - 22 - 67.83%
3rd - Carol Cockerill & Houdi - 27 - 67.61%
4th - Rachael Mayers & Magic - 25 - 65%
5th - Sarah Drinkwater & Spotty - 22 - 64.78%
6th - Dorothy Sales & Perla Frá Stall Aldegård - 21 - 63.91%
7th - Hannah Ellis & Patches - 25 - 63.69%
8th - Michelle Martin & Sparky II - 26 - 63.48%
9th - Catherine Fagan & Johnny Venture - 20 - 63.48%
10th - Clare McTurk & George - 22 - 63.26%
11th - Sue Saunders & Henry - 20 - 63.04%
12th - Sue Saunders & Indian Moon - 25 - 62.17%
13th - Samantha Woulds & Kanga - 22 - 61.96%

Veteran 15yrs-19yrs - Prelim 2 - Helen Barratt

1st - Nia Mawhinney & Oscar's Point - 19 - 76.38%
2nd - Danielle Baptiste & Anton - 19 - 69.65%
3rd - Rose Dewar & Alfie - 15 - 69.14%
4th - Hollie Hemmings & Prince - 17 - 67.07%
5th - Vicky Spira & Billy - 19 - 65.69%
5th - Kate Leech & Rocky - 15 - 65.69%
5th - Frankie Parr & Bella - 16 - 65.69%
6th - Ruth Carpenter & Adriano - 17 - 65.34%
7th - Vicky Boyden & Disney - 16 - 65%
8th - Alison Surridge & Goretaree Billy - 19 - 63.10%


Veteran 20yrs+ - Prelim 2 - Helen Barratt

1st - Rachael Smith & Major General Jackson - 21 - 77.07%
2nd - Emma Holland & Bob - 21 - 73.79%
3rd - Zoe Horner & Darkest Image - 20 - 73.62%
4th - Carole Martin & Sinbad - 24 - 73.45%
5th - Ingrid Rickwood & Snip - 20 - 70.34%
6th - Cara Jenkins & Pezzo - 22 - 68.96%
7th - Nicole Corbin & Midnight Madness - 22 - 68.62%
8th - Harriet Vincent & Rispa - 21 - 68.45%
9th - Sarah-jane Evans & Mayland's Dolly - 25 - 67.07%


Veteran 15yrs-19yrs - Novice 27 - Martine Harbour

1st - Annie Dixon & Dukes Ivory Barley - 16 - 67.32%
2nd - Hannah Hadwin & Pontesford Puzzle - 17 - 66.25%
3rd - Claire Jones & Tia Maria - 18 - 66.07%
4th - Stacey Barr & Danish Blues - 16 - 65.36%
5th - Rose Dewar & Alfie - 15 - 63.93%
6th - Jennifer Swann & Comanche Razorlight - 18 - 63.14%

Veteran 20yrs+ - Novice 27 - Martine Harbour

1st - Liz Handford & Horlicks - 21 - 67.86%
2nd - Dani Lewis & Luke - 22 - 64.28%


Veteran - Elem 42 - Nick Bigland

1st - Amelia Ward & Freddy - 24 - 68.75%
2nd - Minda Wigley & Claude - 20 - 64.53%
3rd - Liz Handford & Horlicks - 21 - 63.12%
4th - Anneli Davidson & Idole de la Poniere - 24 - 62.50%

Chance of Qualifying Score Only

Novice 27 - Martine Harbour
Kayla Philpot & Rudy Valenti - 66.78%
Carys Clark & Danny Boy - 65.71%


Elem 42 - Nick Bigland
Brigitte Bood & Leonardo - 62.65%

Riding School - Intro A Juniors - Edward Chitty

1st - Tamzin Watson & Freddi - 67.17%
2nd - Aine Byrne & Dennis - 61.09%
3rd - Bonnie Kinsey & Dandy - 60.22%

Riding School - Prelim 1 Juniors - Edward Chitty

1st - Tamzin Watson & Gizmo - 70.53%

Riding School - Intro A Seniors - Edward Chitty

1st - Tracy Kinsey & Dandy - 62.61%

Riding School - Prelim 1 Seniors - Edward Chitty

1st - Catherine & Fletcher - 69.21%
2nd - Naomi & Billy - 68.42%
3rd - Debbie & Jamie - 68.16%
4th - David & Pudsey - 67.89%
5th - Helen & Ted - 67.37%
6th - Dee & Dazzle - 65.53%
7th - Vicky & Micky - 64.74%
8th - Aurilia & Pudsey - 64.21%
9th - Sonia & Mojo - 63.95%
10th - Hilary & Cilla - 63.42%
11th - Erica & Cilla - 62.63%
12th - Patricia & Cilla - 60.53%

 


Riding Club - Intro C - Moira Richardson

1st - Samantha Swanson & Orange - 70%
2nd - Nicole Windley & Curlew - 69.78%
3rd - Hope Laverick & Zorro - 69.56%
4th - Diane Muncaster & Billy - 67.83%
5th - Becca Fleming Jenkins & Da's Dilema - 67.61%
5th - Dotty Tindal & Apache Boy - 67.61%
6th - Samantha Swanson & Apollo - 66.74%
7th - Shelley Saunt & Herons heir - 66.52%
8th - Alyana Forde & Freddi - 66.09%
9th - Trish Springate & Master JJ - 65.87%
10th - Julie Johnson & Romeo - 65%
11th - Victoria Chuter & Bryncadoc royal mirage - 64.78%
11th - Caroline Peffers & Boston - 64.78%
12th - Laura Maddison & Vinny - 64.35%
13th - Samantha Petri & Triad Talisman - 64.13%
14th - Rachel Bell & Paddy - 63.04%
15th - Alison Robertson & Dixi - 62.17%
16th - Lindsay Connelly & Nelson - 61.96%


Riding Club - Prelim 2 - Group 1 - Helen Barratt

1st - Kimberley Smith & Spring Lady - 73.79%
2nd - Sue Edwards & Curlew - 70%
3rd - Louise Gilby & Balleylake Banquet - 69.14%
4th - Nicole Windley & Sweetcombe Huntsmans Girl - 68.45%
5th - Rachel Bell & Paddy - 67.59%
5th - Liz Crossan & Black Panther - 67.59%
6th - June Wells & Travis - 67.41%
7th - Laura Maddison & Vinny - 67.24%
8th - Hope Laverick & Zorro - 66.38%
9th - Jen Calvert & Moonset (Archie) - 66.03%
10th - Becca Fleming Jenkins & Da's Dilema - 65.69%
11th - Jade McAra & Picasso - 63.62%
12th - Judith Dunne & Monty's Fortune - 62.76%
13th - Helen Pearson & Cassiopeia coffee and cream - 55.86%

Riding Club - Prelim 2 - Group 2 - Helen Barratt

1st - Jane Porter & Saffire - 73.62%
2nd - Sue Edwards & Roly - 71.38%
3rd - Amanda Jones & Beauty - 70.69%
4th - Lynda Currie & Betsy - 70.52%
5th - Rachel Cuff & Elegido - 70.34%
6th - Chloe Partridge & Sydney - 69.14%
7th - Ro Major & Danty - 68.96%
8th - Katie House & Shutterduck - 68.27%
9th - Heidi Cruickshank & Go Ahead - 67.07%
10th - Alison Rudden & Betsy - 65.86%
11th - Ruth Carpenter & Adriano - 65.34%
12th - Jade McAra & Clio - 64.31%
13th - Caroline Peffers & CP Two To Tango - 63.96%
14th - Laura Mathieson & Threegates Ebony - 59.31%

 

Riding Club - Novice 27 - Martine Harbour

1st - Lucy Rowton-Lee & Compagnon - 72.68%
2nd - Alison Stewart & Rico III - 68.93%
3rd - Stacey Barr & Danish Blues - 67.68%
4th - Jane Porter & Saffire - 67.32%
5th - Shaun Cox & Asandrason - 66.78%
6th - Claire Jones & Tia Maria - 66.07%
7th - Claire Donald & Vinny - 65.53%
8th - Agata Higginbotham & Texas Forest - 64.11%
9th - Tania Boehmer & Denver - 63.75%
10th - Nicola Sloper & Elegido - 62.14%
11th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace - 60%
12th - Shelley Moody & Mystical dreamer - 58.21%
13th - Laura Mathieson & Threegates Ebony - 56.43%


Riding Club - Elementary 42 - Nick Bigland

1st - Dawn Harrison & Wiseguy T - 70.31%
2nd - Heather Lewis & Figura - 67.03%
3rd - Lisa Evans & Syfydrin Solitude - 66.40%
4th - Ellie Bowett & Opposition Express - 65.78%
5th - Jennifer Jennings & T.S Looking For Atlantis - 64.06%
6th - Dawn Harrison & Bratton Tourmaline - 63.43%

Battle of the Breeds - Intro - Judith Murphy

1 Rachel Mckeown & Marni - Irish Sports Horse - 73.47% coll.73
2 Abigail Rigg & Bonny S - Warmblood - 73.47% coll.72
3 Luan Crawford & Björt fra Götú - Icelandic - 72.17%
4 Ann Savage & Betty - Icelandic - 71.52%
5 Carole Martin & Latham - Irish Sports Horse - 69.34%
6 Tanja Salmon & Trixie - Welshies - 69.13%
7 Linda Rivad & Fabeina from Etal Rhodes - Icelandic - 68.91%
8 Dorothy Sales & Hördur frá Stall Ellingsetter - Icelandic - 67.82%
8 Lulu Thomas & Morepark Kingdom - Irish Sports Horse - 67.82%
9 Julia Reeves & Brynja - Icelandic - 66.95%
9 Amelia Ward & JJ - Welshies - 66.95%
10 Charlotte Douglas & Rielly - Sports Horse - 66.30%
11 Carol Cockerill & Houdi - Sports Horse - 66.08%
12 Megan Bevan & Rickamore Aurora - Connemara - 65.86%
13 Sue Hale & Joe - Heavy Horses - 65.65%
13 Hope Laverick & Zorro - Friesian - 65.65%
14 Emma Bowmer & Langley - Heavy Horses - 64.78%
15 Sue Mckechnie & My Boy Oscar - Cob Type - 64.13%
16 Jess Haan & Priam's Treasure - Cob Type - 63.47%
17 Emily Olde & Barry Splash - Cob Type - 63.26%
18 Lorna Parsons & Kelsie - Cob Type - 62.82%
19 Karyn Hynd - Park Platinum - Connemara - 62.17%
19 Michelle Martin - Sparky II - Thoroughbred - 62.17%
19 Josiane Kaal - Katie - Sports Horse - 62.17%
19 Kirstie Garnham - Flash Addition - Warmblood - 62.17%
20 Angie Rea - Jack - Welshies - 61.95%
20 Angelina Holman - Willow - Warmblood - 61.95%
21 Theo Tunstall - Lagalgarve Merlin - Highlands - 61.52%
22 Lauren Bowmer - Dun the Right Thing - Cob Type - 61.30%


Battle of the Breeds - Prelim - Suzi Douglas Osbourn

1st - Nicole Windley & Sweetcombe Huntsmans Girl - Irish Sports Horse - 75.77%
2nd - Carole Martin & Sinbad - Heinz 57 - 75.38%
3rd - Amelia Ward & Midnight - Heinz 57 - 73.46%
4th - Nicole Corbin & Midnight Madness - Thoroughbred - 69.81%
4th - Kay Scott & Plew - Cob Type - 69.81%
5th - Sally Orland & The Golddigger - Lusitano - 69.62%
6th - Lyne Jacobs & Crannagh Optimist - Irish Sports Horse - 69.23%
7th - Maggie Wagstaff & Domino - Cob Type - 69.04%
8th - Amy Lourenco & TGF Sinatra - Sports Horse - 68.65%
8th - Olivia Speight & Token Gesture - Irish Draught - 68.65%
9th - Helen Moody & Cricket - Cob Type - 68.46%
10th - Joanne Critchlow & Stylo Van De Edelweiss - Haflinger - 68.08%
11th - Ingrid Rickwood & Snip - Heinz 57 - 67.12%
11th - Dean Milligan & Taylors Minstrel - Irish Sports Horse - 67.12%
12th - Tania Critchley & Texas - Cob Type - 66.73%
13th - Rowena Parker & Falcon - Appaloosa - 66.54%
14th - Nicky Partridge & Dillon - Welshies - 66.35%
14th - Sharnie Whymark & Mountain Blaze - Irish Draught - 66.35%
15th - Fi Pugh & Radius - Icelandic - 66.15%
16th - Michelle Norris & Cracker - Connemara - 65.77%
17th - Harriet Vincent & Rispa - Icelandic - 65.38%
17th - Helena Leigh Levett & Bruni from Mill Lane - Icelandic - 65.38%
18th - Eva Letnes & Augdals Krokan - Norwegian Horse - 64.81%
19th - Vicky Boyden & Disney - Warmblood - 64.42%
20th - Philippa Pringle & Sokkull - Icelandic - 62.69%
21st - Kathryn Ball & Pebbles - Connemara - 62.32%
22nd - Rona Frame & Holmar - Icelandic - 60.96%
23rd - Jo Monck & Durante - Spanish Horses - 58.46%


Battle of the Breeds - Novice - Moira Richardson

1st - Lucy Rowton-Lee & Compagnon - Warmblood - 70.22%
2nd - Amy Tapping & Jumangi - Warmblood - 68.48%
3rd - Eleanor Rycroft & Imerson - Warmblood - 67.83%
4th - Debbie Weymouth & Ronnie - Heinz 57 - 66.52%
5th - Olivia Speight & Token Gesture - Irish Draught - 66.30%
6th - Christy Christofferson & Jet - Friesian - 65.65%
6th - Janina Hetz & Silfrastjarna from Clifton - Icelandic - 65.65%
7th - Claire Jones & Tia Maria - Heinz 57 - 65.22%
8th - Stacey Barr & Danish Blues - Thoroughbred - 65%
8th - Fiona Maclean & Zak - Cob Type - 65%
9th - Susie Baughan & Apollo - Cob Type - 63.91%
10th - Sarah Mitchell & Caheroyan Buachaill - Connemara - 63.26%
11th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace - Arab - 62.83%
12th - Angie Goody & Coleman - Cob Type - 62.22%
13th - Claire Donald & Vinny - Irish Sports Horse - 61.96%
14th - Laura Mathieson & Threegates Ebony - Fell Pony - 61.74%
15th - Joanne Critchlow & Stylo Van De Edelweiss - Haflinger - 60.87%
16th - Jo Harrington & Miss Lola - Welshies - 60%


Battle of the Breeds - Elementary - Sarah Kingwells
1st - Amelia Ward & Freddy - Welshies - 67%
2nd - Heather Lewis & Figura - Spanish Horses - 66.83%
3rd - Luan Crawford & Merkur frá Ellevàd - Icelandic - 66.16%
4th - Jennifer Jennings & T.S Looking For Atlantis - Heinz 57 - 65%
4th - Karen Patient & Mister Bo Spangle - Cob Type - 65%
5th - Maria Carrasco & Corlita - Hanoverian - 64.33%
6th - Angie Goody & Coleman - Cob Type - 64.16%
7th - Minda Wigley & Claude - Heavy Horses - 62.66%
8th - Bethany Bilby & William - Arab - 61.83%