Have you qualified for the WoW Saddles Summer Championships 2021?

SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

We are very happy to be able to split the Intro, Prelim, Novice AND Elementary Championships into Restricted & Open sections! We have allocated you all into different sections based on the average of your qualifying scores.

We are also extremely happy to run Intro and Prelim Juniors Summer Championships!

If you have any questions about the section you are in please do feel free to contact me

EVERY entry into the Summer Championships will receive an E-Riders Summer Championships 2021 stable plaque!

There will be an abundance of sashes, rosettes and prizes up for grabs also! In true E-Rider style! 

Thank you to our Summer Championship sponsors - WoW Saddles

Intro Juniors Section

Amelie West & Rushmoor Full Cry
Ashleigh Law & Obi
Caitlin Mcdaid - Hoyle & Jonty Iii
Eleanor Clarke Fellows & Joy
Ellie May Wedgbrow & Springrove Alexander
Elsie Wilkins & Flaming Katie
Ethan Winning & Rickamore Symphony
Faye - Louise Paton & Sir William
Florrie Heritage & Finnn
Gaby Wood & Chinthurst Mille Uno
Gaby Wood & Rubie
Giselle Schilder & Bonfire
Isabelle Adams & Matilda A
Lauren Schumann & Evie
Lilee Corkish & Conrhenny By Jingo
Maddie Heeler & Wee Seanie
Maisie Keen & Red Hot Chilli Piper
Rosa Dam Sinning & Kirkelodgaards Medina
Skyla Clements & Peasedown Luigi
Summer Heathcote & Naughty But Nice
Summer Judd & Cairo's Summertime
Tamar Saunders-Fern & Wally
Zara Bucknell & Moylena Lord

Prelim Junior Section

Ashleigh Law & Drunk N Deal
Beth Mills & Buffy
Chloey Spriggs & Rathagrew Blue Balto
Ellie May Wedgbrow & Springrove Alexander
Ellie Roe & Corscaron Cardi Llwyd
Emily Barningham & Lola
Ethan Winning & Rickamore Symphony
Faye Walker & Melyniog Wishful Thinking
Katie Moore & Ellare Flare Molly
Lily Bowen & Valentines Girl
Maisie Filler & Charlwood Not The Norm
Millie Jones & Oakport Newtown
Rebecca Meyrick Mullins & Yarlbank Moondust
Sofia Sewell-Davies & Tynwydd Polly

 

Intro Restricted Section

Abigail Davies-Phillips & Serenity
Adam Montebello & Sonny Bill
Alexis Armstrong & Bohemian Rhapsody Os
Amy White & Jungle Bay
Angela Robinson & Promise
Angela Swift & Miss Molly
Angie Colleran & Penn Chance
Anneli Davidson & Marsh's Gift
Beth Watson & Kiltiernan Glenn Prince
Caitlin Steel & Thornbrook Maddy
Charlie Broom & Dromin Boy
Cheryl Brooke-Donovan & Jordy Boy
Cheryl Hockold & Gossip
Donna Bryan & Dizzy
Edel Clancy & Ballyneale Daisy
Elaine Williamson & Sublime Enchantment
Eline Hartvigsen & Ros Fra Kvenna
Ella Hooper & Shiny Little Cowgirl
Ellie Moore & Harriet
Emily Grayson & Fritchie
Emily Morris Fielden & Tom's Pride
Emma Bowman & Royal Ruby
Emma Dale & Isle Be There
Esther Kiddle & Kanae Rae Of Light
Fiona Lace & Grianagh Haakkn
Gemma Binch & Moat Farm Maisie
Gemma Wilkinson & Hugo
Gillian Allan & Saffron
Hallgjerd Seim Paulsen & Elvis Rocker
Hanna Begley & Morgiana Midsummer
Hannah Blackwell & Garfan Ddu Seren Ebrill
Hannah Lee & Rhum
Heidi Wrenn & Oneida Flying Colours
Helen Johnson & Humphrey
Helen Johnson & Sootie
Helen Priestley & Domino Roulette
Hollie Common & Heart Healer
Jade Rawlings & Murphy
Janet Hamblin & Legendary Inspiration
Jayne Spencer & Beckhouse Star
Jemma Fisher & Seaside Sizzler
Jessica Collister & Roosevelt
Jessica Lambert & Hillgarth Brenin Cymru
Joanna Bisco & Gortnacullen Star
Joanne Devoy & Darcys Ria Boy
Jordan Elliott & New Tarabela
Julie Sperling & Phoenix
Katy Owen-Reece & Soberton Pandora
Lauren Jones & Mon Belle Ami
Lauren Salvin & Early Bright
Lisa Andrews & Spring Blossom
Liz Handford & Midnight
Lorna Pursglove & Marley Horseface
Louise Kurzen & Castiano
Lucy Jones & Kiss Me I’m Irish
Lulu Thomas & Drumcong Socks
Maxine Trahearn & Cwmglo Symour
Megan Webb & Melody Maker
Michelle Young & Peasedown Solero
Natalie Oag & Denver
Natalie Oag & Dulicma
Natalie Scott & Alfloras Poppy
Natasha Sutherland & Smokey
Nicky Harrison & Perseus
Nicole Hadley & Floresco
Nikki Smith & Kingsborough Tucker
Paul Phillips & Fantastic Day
Paula Hynes & Finn Mccuil
Penny Messenger & Clonlaras Macaroon
Rachel Jones & Leave It Be
Rikke Visby & Malou Karbo
Rowan Andrews & Rhydaman Duchess
Sam Gregory & Ochos Rios
Sammie Townsend & Hartsop Arbeloa
Sarah Armstrong & Mi Louis Vuitton
Sarah Dove & Nanny Plum
Sarah Fish & Cassie
Sarah Manton & Pembroke true blue
Saskia Simpson & The Irish Prince
Sophia Randall & Wybren
Stef Marshall & Benhill Mika
Stephen Caddick & Wilfred
Sue Jones & Myles Ruby
Summer Davey & Brownie
Suzanna Bester & Delphi Liath
Tammie O Brien & Tessarru
Vicky Nurcombe & Prince Of Tides

Intro Open Section

Amelia Ward & JJ
Amy Huxtable & Flou Artsistique
Amy O'Connor & A Heart Of Gold
Angela Guffogg & Rhoswen Masterclass
Anna Jaskolka & Superzar
Antonia Brewer & Black Beth
Becky Degg & Morjoy Cotton Candy
Becky Matthewman & Clever Love
Carol Lovelock & Ask Politely
Caroline Chambers & Morepark Cappy
Charlotte Saunders & Perfect Spell
Clive Withey & Catch The Diamond
Corey Drew & Daisy Doose
Deb Allsop & Georgie
Denise Bradbury & Marchell Mimosa
Donna Stevenson & Martinez
Ellan Charmer & Fare Thee Well
Emma Cakebread & Masquerade
Emma Cooper & Its All About Alfie
Emma Dair Mac & Coul De Sauviat
Emma Lebutt & Hot Rock
Fern Rapson & Brynithon Mystic Breeze
Fiona Baker & Charlie Brown
Fiona Stares & Bellcross Sparkey
Fran Berry & Harri
Gail Thomas & Frosty Sky
Hannah Watson & The Amazing Grace
Hayley Roberts & Saxon Gold
Helen Morrey & Erymors Soul Sister
Jay Page & Philosophers Stone
Jennifer Rogers & Cashel Fugitive
Jo Rhodes & Chico I
Joanne Mcgrath & Peggy Sue N.I.
Jordan Bartram & Scroberr
Julie Vear & Something About Marvin
Karen Proto-White & Halvannas Muzicman
Karen Thornton & Clifton Encore
Kirsty Harkness & Carlitos Bay
Laura Rose & Borough’s Doorman
Lauren Bennett & Shisho
Lauren Spibey & Trojan Trick
Libby Collier & Voluptas
Lily Mowbray & Eireal View
Lucinda Sims & Major Mac
Melanie Leglantier & Super Sammy
Melissa Ash & Pheonix Rising
Natalie Collier & Bucketful Of Soz
Paige Woolf & Frosty Sky
Patricia Haskins & Maisey May
Penny Hamer & Diamonds Leap
Rachael Cooper & Just Jack
Rachel Appleton & Spartacus
Rebecca Wood & Fifty Shades Of Mr Grey
Sandi Draper & Winnidam
Sara Haigh & Redvers
Sarah Vickers & Crunchie
Shelley Moody & Made You Look
Steph Carter & Mr Bobble
Sue Mckechnie & My Boy Oscar
Tamsin Stamp & Gold Sonrise
Vicky Lacey & Brynithon Madeline
Victoria Haggie & Bletchley
Victoria Horwood & Errigal Hero
Zoey-Ann Morris & Lilly-Rose

Prelim Restricted Section

Abby Barker & Hope
Alex Blossom & Peggy
Alice-Ruth Davies & Enzo
Alma James & Charlie 2
Amy Clarke & Carthago
Amy Jackson & Tempest Prince Regent
Annabel Davies & Zack
Annabel Kay & Otzaler Milana
Anneli Davidson & Marsh's Gift
Annie Mynard & Tunnel Hill Jill
Audrey D'Orléans & Matilda
Bryony Dawn & Shadow
Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe
Carolyn Gale & Lucky Gem
Cat Mayes & Greenvale Diego
Catherine Shea & Cappuccino
Charlotte King & Hells Bells
Charlotte Toogood & Munchkin
Clare Drewry & Step In Rhythm
Clare Longley & Jester1
Danielle Davies & Fafournika Wezelse Heihoeve
Denise Harland & Ario
Eileen Moloney & Odt Silky Seal
Eline Hartvigsen & Ros Fra Kvenna
Elinor Lloyd & Cila
Emily Melbourne & Marlestons Oakey Dokey
Fearne Cunningham & Riverdale Polly’S Lad
Fiona Baker & Charlie Brown
Fiona Grant & Tipp Josie
Gemma Pye & Turkman
Georgia Young & Libby’s Mr Darcy
Gina Watson-Street & It’s All About Bert
Harriet Butler & Willowhill Fair Cascade
Hilary Perryman & Buttslawn Fanfare
Isabelle Williams & Ballinvella Diamond
James Blane & Merry Tiller
Jane Atack & Paddy
Janet Hamblin & Armitage
Joanna Allen & Second Dan
Judith Dunne & Monty's Fortune
Laura Bryan & Chillout Filly
Laura James & Malcolm
Laura Maxwell & Penyghent Blue Comet
Lauren Faggetter & Bob’s Boy
Lauren Heard & Beauty Ix
Lesley Keen & Ivy Trump
Liv Korssjøen Hiberg & Biola
Lucy Miller & Warrior
Lyndsey Hampson & Carnsdale Charisma
Lynn Carter & Abbeyvale Golden Rose
Megan Wardle & Harboro’s Rosetta
Mel Muir & Finchairn Dougal
Miranda Foster & Broomstone Cherry Tree
Natasha Clarke & Bravehart 3rd
Patti Squires & Spilt Decision
Rachael Du Feu & Holling Little Miracle
Rachael Mayers & Coral Carrane Edward
Rebekah Barter & Beans Friend
Sarah Blake & Super Sammy
Sarah Brechon & Hkf Deja Vue
Sarah Clarke & Longacres Sage
Sarah Limbrick & Myshall Buffy
Sarah Vickers & Crunchie
Sharon Brown & Hidden Meaning
Sharon Carty & Trooper Royal
Shelley Moody & Mystical Dreamer
Siobhan Young & Kec Tabitha
Stacey Beagle & Dex
Stephanie Swadden & Pink Solitaire
Tamsin Stamp & Gold Sonrise
Tayla Hammond & Founthill Rockstar
Tegan Campbell & Battlestown Jewel
Thomazine Butler & Mr Moonlight
Tilley Ray & Calahonda Pride
Toni Pinto & Watervalley Good Guy
Tracy Hook & The Doll
Vicki Martindale & Gipsy
Zara-Dee Simpson & Kellythorpe's Simply Red

Prelim Open Section

Ailsa Duff & The Baroness Ii
Alannah Gray & Ty'N Y Wern
Alex Ryan & Tessa
Alexandra Hemmings & Penhill’s Black Tie
Alison Lee & Waldon Wild Dancer
Amanda Jones & Beauty
Amy Clarke & Compton Blue
Amy O'Connor & A Heart of Gold
Annabel Morton & El Dorado
Barbara Eyres & Frank
Bethan Hearne & Random Frolic
Charlene Hanson & Northern Ambition
Charlotte Alford & Josie
Christine Skeet & Laser Lad
Ciara Kinsella & Milo
Claire Snellgrove & Sonny
Clare Charalambides & Velvet Belle
Clare Hooper & Edelweiss
Dawn Hollinshead & Ardfield Captain
Debbie Etherington & Goodinuff
Ellie Parker & Top Notch Toby
Emily Taylor & I'm None The Wiser
Emily Williams & Cilasane Dewin Du
Emma Dair & Mac Coul De Sauviat
Emma Dale & Isle Be There
Emma Higson & Killaneen Bobby
Esther Mills & Craigs Crooner
Esther Mills & Thereasina
Filippa Worton & Ella
Francine Gilliland & Moonlight Luna
Gemma Coppen & The Boy Of Churchquarter
Georgina Doran & Lidgett Rossi
Gina Seggar & Daisy Chain Ii
Harriet Vincent & Rispa
Heather Twomey & Boothouse Cruise
Heidi Cruickshank & Go Ahead
Helen Ball & Something Lucky
Helen Moody & Cricket
Hollie Hemmings & Prince
Isla Crouch & Digby
Issy Fairs & Linda
Janet Streeter & Jerry
Jasmine Smith & River Boy
Jen Clark & Family Affair
Jen Clark & Mulligan’s Dolly
Jennifer Davidson & My Mylestown Cove
Jennifer Rogers & Cashel Fugitive
Jo Clarke & Odd Spot Brite Eyes
Jo Clarke & Odd Spot Flash Gordon
Jo Fox & Hillview Gem
Joanna Arden & Marmooz
Julie Mcgregor & Smokey
June Wells & Travis
Karen Richards & Hardingville Darcy
Kate Dechan & Dell Farm Fred
Kelly Hudson & Fronwen Gwyn
Kelly Langely & Voulez Vous
Kim Walker & Dom Perignon
Kirsty Rawden & St Elmo's Fire Krvp
Kirsty Shaw & Week Orchard Laurie B
Laura Borrell & Secret Passion
Laura Rose & Remy
Laura Ryan & Coolboy Newtime
Lauren Bennett & Mountrath Prince
Lauren Collard & Dv’s Rocky
Lauren Cranny & Firestone Rainy Day
Lizz Plowright & Maia
Louise Shepherd & Izzy
Luan Crawford & Cataño
Lucinda Sims & Bahamian Boy
Lynne Owen & Mountstephen Showman
Maia Ramasamy & Seek Indi
Matthew Richardson & Ducky
Megan Dellar & Gypsy Dellar
Michelle Oliver & Two Tone Arturo
Millie Claxton & Keys Jester
Naomi Ireson & Trump's Grey Knight
Natalie Jeffries & Apalhaugs Lilja
Nicola Green & Ollerset Brenhines
Nicola Jenkins & Chuckie
Olivia Cross & Willow
Paige Heathcote & Dennistown Gypsy
Paige Mason & Fable
Peter Elliott & Gerry 111
Phoebe Hill & Maybe Og
Pippa Windle-Baker & Jobim Misericordia
Rachel Andrews & Mark Twain
Rachel Scales & Silver Fern Nz
Rebecca Carr & Louis Vee
Ruth Hegarty & Proud Celtic Horizon
Sam Winn & Curious George
Samantha Knell & Kissemmie Rufus
Sarah Hunwick & Ozzy
Sarah James & Malcolm
Sarah Kempson & Trip To Paris
Shelley Finlan & Blueberry Bryn
Shelley Saunt & Herons Heir
Shirley Foley & Turco Santaco
Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin
Stacey Ward & Dali High Hopes
Stephanie Chapman & Kilcormack Lad
Stephanie Lynch & Time Of My Life
Sue Mckechnie & My Boy Oscar
Toni Wittamore & Pythagoras
Vicky Lacey & Brynithon Madeline
Victoria Barker & Austins Splash Of Colour
Victoria Horwood & Errigal Hero
Victoria Newton & Drumbui
Viv Elvin & Roo

Novice Restricted Section

Adam Montebello & Obsession
Amelia Ward & Jasmine
Amy Jackson & Tempest Prince Regent
Amy Thornham & Shiralee
Anne-Marie Durno & Mooreshill Aldato
Becca Fleming Jenkins & Bertie
Cara Taylor & Hermoso Zeus
Carys Clark & Lady Evelyn
Charlotte Bellamy & Tirnaskea Shooting Star
Chloe Norris & Puddingwood Dark Temptation
Clare Ley & Joanne Park
Daisy Nixon & Millie
Dani Cox & Otztaler Santana
Eleanor Hussell & Henry Oliver
Esther Bush & Sylvester Sparkles
Georgina Doran & Astor
Hannah Honour & Beneton
Hannah Wilson & Crista
Heather Williams & Lizzy
Isabelle Williams & Ballinvella Diamond
Isabelle Williams & Meres Janelle
Jacqui Peterson & Cunna Ross
Jodie Burdett & Great Choice
Julie Lees & Goldquest
Julie Wilson-Kilgour & Petrichor Wisqui
Katie Jones & Rafilly Rose
Katie Morris & Penrhos Sam
Kirsty Withnall & Knockaderry Hero
Laura Hodkinson & Mr Ginger Ben
Laura O'Connor & Anny
Lauren Saunders & Cesar Romeo
Lily Bowen & Valentines Girl
Lisa Brown & Ronnie Rocket
Lisa Elliott & Wolf Spirit
Lisa Wootton & Miss Twiggs
Lynsey Paterson & Holly Polly
Maggie Wagstaff & Genal Maredudd
Maren Sandnes Røste & Oshaugens Peik
Mell Stamp & Pippa Longclose
Paula Hinks & Bay Charlie
Rebecca Fowler & Willow
Robyn Butler & Lookout Lauras Flash
Sam Miller & Hooray Henry
Sarah Limbrick & Myshall Buffy
Sarah Way & Xangai
Sarah-Jane Lowe & Golden Pheonix
Sharon Bonner & Noble Kilbeg Boy
Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin
Susan Mattick & Mosscarr Stratford
Suzanne Clark & Bilnamurra Billy
Zoe Cheek & Exbury Firefly

Novice Open Section

Alannah Gray & It's Magical
Alice Hasson & Alf
Amelia Poole & Zatomic M
Anita Gray & Mr Morley
Annfrid Jacobsen & Slettmo Thord
Astrid Blom & Cedric Diggory
Becky Edge & Solitair’s Jack Of Diamonds
Charlotte Currer & Regents Billy
Chloe Rabin & Avante-Garde
Chloe Rabin & Garfunkel
Chloe Rabin & Maya
Chloe Rabin & Raphael V
Clare Hooper & Edelweiss
Eleanor Rycroft & Imerson
Ella Dixon & Arthur
Emily Sheldon & Cwmhir Spark
Emily Taylor & I'm None The Wiser
Emma Tice & Hemloe William
Erin Cullimore & Irco Ice Gii
Georgie Blackman & El Doeado
Hayley Jackson & Bywell Beau
Helen Griffith & Galway Foxy
Helen Kibblewhite & Brooklands Coolinuff
Isabella Thomas & Paddythomas
Jane Surmon & He's The Man
Jayne Mcgee & Feldstern
Jenn Barnett & Breac Ii
Jess Watson & Pennines Royale Clover
Jo Hunter & Oscar Ii
Joanne Smith & Normzy
Justine Gwynn & Sunnystone Touch Of Frost
Katie Moore & The Dazzling Star
Lauren Collard & Orions Brite Spark
Lilly Goverd & Boston Flyer
Linda Jordan & Mr Pads
Lisa Wootton & Fanucci
Louise Nicholls & Rocky I
Lynne Mason & Glam Rock
Maisie Filler & Charlwood Not The Norm
Moira Richardson & Bouncer
Natalie Akers & Grannoushka
Rachel Davies & Dyffryngwy Siwan
Sara Botten & Alabama
Scarlett Lendrum & Improper
Sophie Jenkinson & Trentsetter
Steph Carter & Manray
Stephanie Schnurr & Lottie
Talitha Schilder & Danesfort Diamond
Terri Ellaway & Milo
Vicki Wood & Connie

 

 

Elementary Restricted Section

Adam Montebello & Cs Lelisha
Alex Blossom & Millhall Nordspritz
Amanda Derrick & Diamond Bc
Amy Thornham & Shiralee
Anne Harrison & Neelix
Beverley Parker & Tansycroft Time Out
Donna Venables & Lotty
Emily Morris & Easily Vivendia
Hannah Honour & Beneton
Harriet Bradford & Chippendales Rock
Hayley Ward & Red Inferno
Heidi Carr & Dalesman Of Combebank
Helen Mullender & Avondales Wolken Winta
Jennie Swann & Comanche Razorlight
Lauren Larter & Temple Of Freyja
Liz Handford & Horlicks
Lucy Leeder & Eliana Summer Solstice
Natalie Akers & Grannoushka
Natalie Brougham & Chamfron Bellini
Sophie Jenkinson & Trentsetter
Tracy Hawkins & Duke X
Victoria Palmer-Gee & Quassia Du Marais
Zoe Bennett & Cheeky Monkey

Elementary Open Section

Alicia Jardine & Laurie Hialito N
Alison Zuend & Attyrory Exchange
Alison Zuend & Il Danubio
Amanda Kisiel & Princess Summer
Amelia Ward & Freddy
Chloe Rabin & Demoiselle II
Chloe Rabin First & Impression VI
Clare Slack & Ta
Diane Boros & Copilot
Frankie Driscoll & Corgary Pronto
John Cowley & Hugo Magna
Kim Ginns & Millhall Nordspritz
Lisa Wootton & Fanucci
Madeline Taig & Romain Rouge
Natalie Pettit & Riffelalp
Owen Davies & Churchtown Holly Boy
Rowena Mottershead & Spirit Xiv
Sara Fogg & Overafrica
Sharon Avison & Eppic
Sonya Martin & Cloherview Eddie
Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner

Medium / Advanced Medium Section

Medium
Alice Darby & Oopsy Daisy
Clare Smith & Dori Dragon Fly
Dani Cox & Stagsden Anjou
Deanna Mansfield & Newton Navy
Gemma Somers & Hallucination
Gemma Somers & Intrepid
James Mcgivern & Graigueaverne Forester
Karen Errington & Nevis
Katie Hall & Belle
Lisa Evans & Syfydrin Solitude
Lucy Hope & Bonsaii
Natalie Collier & Cappuccino Rass
Nicola Sloper & Figura I
Patricia Haskins & Crewezando
Rebekah Adshead & Ramelia's Dante
Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner

Advanced Medium
Albertine Van Baaren & Vd Berg Las Vegas
Cecilia Mølbjerg & Sunzett Cox Orange
Gemma Somers & Glen Lomond
Nicola Sloper & Figura I
Susan Bullock & Lynwood Crafter

Have you qualified for the WoW Saddles Summer Championships 2021?