Have you qualified for the WoW Saddles Winter Championships 2021?

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

We are very happy to be able to split the Intro, Prelim and Novice Championships into Restricted & Open sections! We have allocated you all into different sections based on the average of your top 3 qualifying scores!

We are also extremely happy to run Intro and Prelim Juniors Winter Championships!

If you have any questions about the section you are in please do feel free to contact me

EVERY entry into the Winter Championships will receive an E-Riders Winter Championships 2021 stable plaque!

There will be an abundance of sashes, rosettes and prizes up for grabs also! In true E-Rider style! 

Thank you to our Winter Championship sponsors - WoW Saddles

Intro Juniors Section

Alisha Donnelly & Midnight Spirt
Emily Barningham & Sariska
Leonie Smith & Willow Catchastar
Lizzy Massey & Megland Rose Gold Danny
May Parton & The Princess
Megan Curnick & Buzz
Rosie Edwards & Katie
Sadie O'Brien & English Rose
Summer Heathcote & Naughty But Nice

Prelim Junior Section

Kaylan Newton & Monet's First Impression
Maddie Heeler & Wee Seanie
Sharifa Martis & Don Camillo

 

Intro Restricted Section

Adrian Scott & Downland Tai-Pan
Amy Clarke & Bon Jette
Amy Mountford-Lowe & Miss Usa
Amy Weems & Billy Barsteward
Angela Robinson & Promise
Becky Gallon & Georgieg
Caroline Amies-Gardner & Luna
Caroline Roberts & Oberon
Claire Moyes & Forest
Clare Broad & Overly Magic
Cliff Innes-Lumsden & Warapito
Coral-Anne Wheeldon & Billy The Kid
Debbie Pickford & Bandito
Denise Powell & Castlecooke Andy
Diana Pritchard & Curly Fred
Ella Hooper & Shiny Little Cowgirl
Ellie Johnston & Tsuki
Emma Parry & Kai
Fenella Astley & Heights Of Passion
Fiona Lace & Grianagh Haakon
Geri Fraser & Poppyannas Cowboy
Gill Moore & Kirsa Vom Toster Grund
Hallgjerd Seim Paulsen & Elvis Rocker
Jacqueline Martin & Valle Batata
Jan Ray & Loco Amor
Janet Hamblin & Legendary Inspiration
Janice Snell & Capella
Jennie Meadway & Archie Walhampton
Jenny Collins & Deseado
Joanne Bradshaw & Leakfield Peg
Joanne Devoy & Darcys Ria Boy
Judith Howell & Gwrtheyrn Miss Millie
Karen Butt & Trevor Hall Elle
Katrina Boylan & Wayward Winchester
Kirstie Gill & Beebee
Kirsty Johnson & Doofus
Kirsty Simcox & Cherokee Jill
Lauren Jones & Mon Belle Ami
Leigh Lewis & Bransby Ludo
Lesley Borton & Pippin
Lisa Cashmore & Czarina Nvw
Lorna Pursglove & Marley Horseface
Lyn Lawson & Obama
Mandy Forrester & Gorstyhills Jack
Mandy Leonard & The Cornbury Cob
Michelle Simpson & Thistle
Naomi Hare & Powerhouse Joe
Natasha Van Heerden & Lavagante
Nellie Bastian Mason & Berrywood Beauty
Pauline Aucott & Sd Jackson
Rachael Stephens & Bounty
Rachel Smith & Noggin The Nog
Rhiannon Turner & Mystery
Rob Telfer & Allan
Samantha Welch & Hartlands Classic Clover
Sarah Brechon & Hkf Deja Vue
Sarah John & Brave Hero
Sasha King & Flaming Crimson
Sue Winning & Jasper W
Suzanne Lidbetter & Tilesford Rosina
Toni Arlett-Johnson & Moghram
Tracey Rust & Bogton Gladiator

Intro Open Section

Amanda Hart & Sassi
Amanda Robinson & Bowland Westcote
Amy Esterhuizen & Gaelic Beauty
Anna Tilsley & Kaleidoscope
Anneli Davidson & Cranbornes Summer Song
Anthea Bevan & Penstone Thistle
Audrey D'Orléans & Matilda
Becky Harrison & Raffino
Becky Matthewman & Clever Love
Bryony Dawn & Shadow
Camilla Black & Santos
Carol Johnson & Dynamo
Caroline Chambers & Morepark Cappy
Claire Myers & Bencannon Duchess
Danniella Luce & Cefnpant Emlyn
Debbie Macdonald & Easter Sky
Eleanor Clarke Fellows & Joy
Elizabeth Chauhan & Ginger V
Elizabeth Howie & Brobindian Treasure
Fiona Brennan & Cole
Gemma Wilkinson & Hugo
Gill Botten & Fletcher
Hannah Honour & Cullintra Quatico
Hannah Moore & Guldagers Sleipner
Helen Burgess-Allen & Prim
Jacquie Fabb & Kid Wizzard
Jayne Guy & Rushfield Little Gem
Jennifer Rogers & Cashel Fugitive
Jenny Depree & Chimjam
Kate Walker & Burberry
Katie Jones & Mon Belle Ami
Katy Owen-Reece & Soberton Pandora
Keri Smith & Valedro
Lauren Marshall & Inner Light
Linda Davies & Botinero Jap
Liz Handford & Midtown Black Knight
Megan Bevan & Shanna Larry
Miranda Mccrindle & Showstopper
Natalie Hamilton & Sir Tommy
Nicola Perkins & Snow
Paige Jones & Bella Nocciola
Rachel Davies & Aberdyfi Rebel
Rachel Frost & Rose Diamond
Rikke Visby & Malou Karbo
Sandi Leach & Shady
Sara Haigh & Redvers
Sarah Fish & Cassie
Sue Mckechnie & My Boy Oscar

Prelim Restricted Section

Abigail Main & Marigold Rosie
Alma James & Charlie 2
Audrey D'Orléans & Matilda
Charlotte Toogood & Munchkin
Claire Melroy & Ebony
Eileen Moloney & Odt Silky Seal
Emma Jones & Boy George
Fenella Astley & Rudy
Gillian Allan & Saffron
Hannah Johnston & Gold Supreme
Helen Aucott & Sd Jackson
Helen Johnson & Sootie
Helen Morrey & Erymors Soul Sister
Jade Urwin & Avensci Samphyre
Jessica Colabella & Fabe Flamboyant Flicka
Joanne Bingham & Howdy Dudey
Jonathan Brown & Bowland Velocity
Judith Dunne & Monty'S Fortune
Kara Walker & Rolesco
Katie Nash & Skittle Bomb
Kelly Hudson & Fronwen Gwyn
Kiri Barrett & Lexleigh Eclare
Laura Mathieson-Pybus & Cloonard Nudie
Lucy Booth & Sox’S
Lynn Carter & Abbeyvale Golden Rose
Millie Bishop & Norwegian Summer
Natalie Jeffries & Apalhaugs Lilja
Natalie John & Like A Friend
Patti Squires & Split Decision
Rachael Barnett & The Coblet Of Fire
Sandi Leach & Shady
Sarah Burton & Flashgun
Sarah Foster & Ross
Sharon Brown & Hidden Meaning
Siân Maguire & All Dolled Up
Teresa Waiton & Mr Frodo
Tilley Ray & Calahonda Pride
Trish Fryer & Raise Hell
Vicky Lacey & Brynithon Madeline

Prelim Open Section

Alica Bartsch & Over the Moon
Amy Tranter & Unique Iii
Caitlin Steel & Thornbrook Maddy
Caroline Shenton & Temple Firebird
Catherine Degnan & Perky Pig
Christine Skeet & Laser Lad
Clarissa Kirk & O'Marley
Elly Wishart & Gus
Emily Melbourne & Marlestons Oakey Dokey
Emma Dair & Mac Coul De Sauviat
Eve Ruthen & Kuwate/Dante
Gemma Pye & Turkman
Gill Botten & Fletcher
Isla Crouch & Digby
Jemma Austin & Pontlasse Gladiator
Joann Nicholas & Lurgans Diamond Lad
Karen Banks & Phidget
Kate Tora & Zezar
Katie Cooper & Vinnie 2
Laura Bennett & It’S All About Me
Laura Fowler & Cherokee
Laura Fowler & Oliver V
Lisa Marie Bosman & Oakenhall Star
Lucinda Sims & Bahamian Boy
Lucinda Sims & Major Mac
Lucy Colley & Archie Boy
Malene Lindberg & Panadero Lxxxv
Natalie Collier & Bucketful Of Soz
Nicola Green & Ollerset Brenhines
Pippa Windle-Baker & Jobim Misericordia
Sam Durant & Jack Valentine
Samantha Welch & Milestones Beau Diddley
Sarah Blake & Super Sammy
Sarah Harker & Rosebud
Sarah Wall & Derryroane Lad
Sophie Bridger & Belle Fleur Iii
Stacey Beagle & Dex
Sue Hamblin & Cappog Roller
Sue Mckechnie & My Boy Oscar
Tracey Lovegrove & Viceroys Fernhill
Verity Lightbown & Dun N Dusted
Vicki Martindale & Gipsy

Novice Restricted Section

Alex Bradbury & Air Glider
Amy Jackson & Tempest Prince Regent
Barbara Eyres & Frank
Bryony Mckay & Bryntywod Caffrey
Carolyn Gale & Sam
Cilla Lee & Draco Malfoy
Claire Myers & Bally Mcdonald
Gemma Pye & Turkman
Georgina Doran & Astor
Hannah Honour & Beneton
Heather Williams & Lizzy
Helen Kibblewhite & Brooklands Coolinuff
Kate Lanz & Chad
Lucy Harvey & Demaximus
Lynsey Paterson & Holly Polly
Maggie Wagstaff & Genal Maredudd (Lunar
Natalie Brougham & Abbotswood Avatar
Sally Flint & Sapphire
Sarah Bellamy & Royal Challenge
Sarah Limbrick & Myshall Buffy
Sarah Way & Xangai

Novice Open Section

Christine Skeet & Laser Lad
Clare Hooper & Edelweiss
Isabella Thomas & Paddythomas
Joanna Arden & Marmooz
Julie Lees & Goldquest
Justine Gwynn & Sunnystone Touch of Frost
Kayla Philpot & Rudy Valenti
Lauren Collard & Orions Brite Spark
Lisa Marie Bosman & Oakenhall Star
Lucinda Sims & Bahamian Boy
Milou Van Engeland & Springfields Fifth Avenue
Moira Richardson & Bouncer
Olivia Cross & Willow
Olivia Speight & Token Gesture
Rachel Davies & Dyffryngwy Siwan
Ruth Hegarty & Proud Celtic Horizon
Sara Botten & Alabama

 

Elementary Section

Brigitte Bood & Leonardo
Catherine Muth & Capahouse
Charlie Adkins & Roseberry Sir Henry
Clare Slack & Ta
Gill Botten & Ringwould Ulysses
Heidi Carr & Dalesman Of Combebank
Liz Handford & Steppers Queeny
Natalie Brougham & Abbotswood Zeus
Sandra Power & Brock Bright Dawn
Sara Botten & Alabama
Zoe Bennett & Cheeky Monkey

Medium / Advanced Medium Section

Astrid Blom & Cedric Diggory
Gemma Somers & Glen Lomond
Gemma Somers & Intrepid
Lisa Evans & Syfydrin Solitude
Louise Metcalfe & Belcanto Des Anges
Milou Van Engeland & Springfields Farah-Jade
Nicola Sloper & Figura I
Patricia Haskins & Crewezando
Rowena Mottershead & Spirit Xiv
Zoe Bennett & Cheeky Monkey

Have you qualified for the WoW Saddles Winter Championships 2021?